» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Outermost House used book

Outermost House

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod used book

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Book is Good+, front cover corners lightly curled, name on front fly. Size: 7.5 x 5 x 0.6 inches. 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outermost House (a Viking Compass Book; C126) used book

Outermost House (a Viking Compass Book; C126)

by Henry Beston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Good. Good condition Inside clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod used book

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Very Good. 0670001260 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Outermost House (a Viking Compass Book; C126) used book

Outermost House (a Viking Compass Book; C126)

by Henry Beston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1963-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outermost House used book

Outermost House

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. Spine uncreased but has crease on front cover near spine. Front cover creased. Name and address on 1st page. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan, usually within 24 hours. (GFTRDSZ} 0670001260. A Viking compass book; C126; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod used book

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod used book

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Good. 0670001260 Slight edgewear, creasing, tanning. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Outermost House used book

Outermost House

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Good. Edgewear along spine. Writing inside. No store stamps. No spinal creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outermost House used book

The Outermost House

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ previous owners name inside front cover/ slight readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Outermost House (a Viking Compass Book; C126) used book

Outermost House (a Viking Compass Book; C126)

by Henry Beston other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1963-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Good. *** Softcover in Good-condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Fading to spine. Creasing to cover, some edgewear. Cover opens widely. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod used book

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod

by Henry Beston other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Very Good. Covers age faded a bit else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Outermost House used book

Outermost House

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text age toned; first page has a penned note to owner; minor shelf wear; Wraps and spine with noticeable shelfwear and age toning. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Harris, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod (a Viking Compass Book, C126) used book

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod (a Viking Compass Book, C126)

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good copy; tight; NOT ex-library; internally clean text with no stamp, pencil or pen markings; cover has very minimal shelf wear, light general aging, and curling due to storage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod (a Viking Compass Book, C126) used book

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod (a Viking Compass Book, C126)

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixteenth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good copy; tight; NOT ex-library; internally clean text with no stamp, pencil or pen markings; cover has very minimal shelf wear, light general aging, and curling due to storage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outermost House used book

The Outermost House

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outermost House (a Viking Compass Book; C126) used book

Outermost House (a Viking Compass Book; C126)

by Henry Beston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod used book

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod

by Henry Beston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Good. Gd & Clean 1968 9th printing Pbk (C126)-Except for Gift Inscription & minor notation on last end pg o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt cover soiling due to shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Outermost House (a Viking Compass Book; C126) used book

Outermost House (a Viking Compass Book; C126)

by Henry Beston other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1963. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Outermost House used book

The Outermost House

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Code used book

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Code

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifteenth Printing Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Viking Pr., New York. Date Published: 1972. ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: 0670001260. Fine condition. ISBN 0670001260.; 222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod used book

The Outermost House: a Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Very Good. Bookstore name and address stamped on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Outermost House used book

The Outermost House

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Very Good. Former owner's name on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Outermost House (a Viking Compass Book; C126) used book

Outermost House (a Viking Compass Book; C126)

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Fine. Trade paperback. Viking 1st ed, 1975/16th prntg. appears unread/gently read. writing on title page. age tanning. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amerasia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Outermost House used book

Outermost House

by Beston, Henry other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780670001262 ISBN: 0670001260

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.