Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Compass Books
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13:9780670000326ISBN:0670000329
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Compass Books
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13:9780670000326ISBN:0670000329
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. 1958-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: 52nd printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780670000326ISBN:0670000329
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout. Cover shows moderate wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 139 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 55th
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780670000326ISBN:0670000329
Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bump, covers a bit faded, and the book has a slight warp to it. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13:9780670000326ISBN:0670000329
Description: Good. 1973 printing. Splendid paperback copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Edition: Reprinted 1958
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1949
ISBN-13:9780670000326ISBN:0670000329
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 47th Printing 1971
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1949
ISBN-13:9780670000326ISBN:0670000329
Description: No Illustritions. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13:9780670000326ISBN:0670000329
Description: Very Good. Arthur Miller's 1949 Death of a Salesman has sold 11 million copies, and Willy Loman didn't make all those sales on a smile and a shoeshine. This play is the genuine article--it's got the goods on the human condition, all packed into a day in the life of one self-deluded, self-promoting, self-defeating soul. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.