» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Miller, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Compass Books Date Published: 1958-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Fair. Previous owner's name inside and on front cover. Some cover wear. Edges and corners worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Compass Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Compass Books ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Compass Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Compass Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Compass Books used book

Compass Books

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Miller, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 139 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Compass Books Date Published: 1958-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Fair. Back cover damage. Edge stamp. Some page tanning, page wear. Acceptable. 091010B95E. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Compass Books ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Compass Books ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Miller, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Good. Rough from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Compass Books used book

Compass Books

by Miller, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Reader copy. Book is in acceptable condition. Pages good. Cover is rough. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Acceptable. 1958-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Miller, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 52nd printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout. Cover shows moderate wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 139 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Miller, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 55th Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bump, covers a bit faded, and the book has a slight warp to it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Miller, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 139 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scissors Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Fine. 54th printing thus. Unmarked, bright and clean with unbcreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Miller, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: OK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Miller, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Compass Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Fair. 0670000329 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Arthur Miller other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Good. 1973 printing. Splendid paperback copy-unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Miller other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted 1958 Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Miller other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 47th Printing 1971 Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: No Illustritions. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Salesman used book

Death of a Salesman

by Miller, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780670000326 ISBN: 0670000329

Description: Very Good. Arthur Miller's 1949 Death of a Salesman has sold 11 million copies, and Willy Loman didn't make all those sales on a smile and a shoeshine. This play is the genuine article--it's got the goods on the human condition, all packed into a day in the life of one self-deluded, self-promoting, self-defeating soul. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Catcher in the Rye

Catcher in the Rye

by J D Salinger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.91!

Grapes of wrath

Grapes of wrath

by John Steinbeck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.37!

Of Mice and Men

Of Mice and Men

by John Steinbeck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.38!

Scarlet Letter

Scarlet Letter

by Nathaniel Hawthorne

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!