» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Never Mind Murder

by Frances Wosmek other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Never Mind Murder

by Wosmek, Frances other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Never Mind Murder

by Wosmek, Frances other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: Very Good. 066432620X Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Never Mind Murder

by Wosmek, Frances other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: Very Good. 066432620X Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Never Mind Murder

by Wosmek other copies of this book

price: $5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminster Press, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. WHITE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Never Mind Murder

by Wosmek other copies of this book

price: $9.41

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: No Illustrations. Very good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. WHITE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Never Mind Murder

by Frances Wosmek other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Never Mind Murder

by Wosmek, Frances other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: Good. 066432620X HCDJ * WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Never Mind Murder

by Frances Wosmek other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Never Mind Murder

by Wosmek, Frances other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Never Mind Murder

by Wosmek, Frances other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Pages are soiled and tight. Boards are bumped, rubbed and soiled. DJ is bumped, rubbed, and in soiled mylar wrapper. Has usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cat and Unicorn Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Never Mind Murder

by Wosmek, Frances other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Westminster PRess, Philadelphia Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Boards are bumped and rubbed. DJ is taped to boards, bumped, rubbed, in mylar wrapper and has small tears. Has usual library markings. Photo available upon request. A YOUNG GIRL AND HER MOTHER RENT AN OLD VICTORIAN HOUSE IN A SMALL MASSACHUESETTS TOWN AND ARE HAUNTED BY THE GHOST OF A YOUNG ARTIST WHO WAS MURDERED THERE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat and Unicorn Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Never Mind Murder

by Wosmek, Frances other copies of this book

price: $11.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Westminster John Knox Pr, Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: Good in Good jacket. GOOD EX=LIBRARY HARDCOVER BOOK WITH D.J. AND MYLAR COVER. I have inspected this book with 140 pages, fly papers are out in back and stated first edition. PRICE UNCUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Never Mind Murder (Stated First Edition)

by Wosmek, Frances other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Westminster Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664326203 ISBN: 066432620X

Description: 066432620X Ex-library Hard cover in Good condition, has the usual library markings, clean unmarked text pages (one page stamped at edge), front end page clipped and damaged by removal of pocket, binding is tight. Dust jacket in Good condition. (a young girl and her mother are haunted by the ghost of a young artist who was murdered in the house they rent) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.