» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Exp Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Very Good. 0664258395 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D88. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

by Jacob Neusner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

by Jacob Neusner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

by Jacob Neusner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

other copies of this book

price: $2.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Fine. 0664258395 Paperback. Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Exp Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 10/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Very Good. 0664258395 World Religions in America: An Introduction-Used book in Very Good Condition. Binding Tight. Pages Clean & Bright. Some Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780664258399 Size: 7 x 10 x.8 in. We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

by Jacob Neusner other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

by Jacob Neusner other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Very Good. SLIGHT EXTERIOR SCUFF slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

by Neusner, Jacob other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Louisville, KY, U.S.A. : Westminster John Knox Press, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Four paragraphs have high lighting, otherwise contents like new, cover almost as good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction new book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

by Editor-Jacob Neusner other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: New. Binding is tight and square. Edges and corners crisp. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

by Neusner, Jacob other copies of this book

price: $8.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Good- Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1999. Good Minus. Highlighting and notes at beginning of book. Both outside corners are worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: An Introduction new book

World Religions in America: An Introduction

by Neusner, Jacob, Professor, PH.D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book! ). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Very Good. Rev Exp. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Rev Exp Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

World Religions in America an Introduction used book

World Religions in America an Introduction

by Neusner, Jacob other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, Ky, U. S. A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0664258395. 0.82 x 9.97 x 7.02 Inches; 271 pages; Excellent copy. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Good. 0664258395 TITLE: World Religions In America (Revised & ExAUTHOR: Neusner, J Ed. ISBN 10: 0664258395ISBN 13: 9780664258399BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2000PAGES: 271DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Good. 0664258395. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

by Neusner, Jacob other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Very Good. 0664258395. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

World Religions in America: an Introduction used book

World Religions in America: an Introduction

other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664258399 ISBN: 0664258395

Description: Good. Very good/--. Like new, cover is slightly shelfworn, o/w very good. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.