» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Max Weber: the Confrontation With Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: the Confrontation With Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Stephen Kalberg other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: TextbooksRus #9231539. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Good. Minor wear to cover-minor staining to page edge-some underlining-minor dog earring-otherwise binding strong contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Max Weber-Readings and Commentary on Modernity new book

Max Weber-Readings and Commentary on Modernity

by Kalberg other copies of this book

price: $47.10

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Chichester Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 229 by 156 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity new book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity

by Kalberg, Stephen (Editor), and Cohen Ij, Ij, and Blackwell Publishers (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $47.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Modernity and Society. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Max Weber Readings and Commentary on Modernity new book

Max Weber Readings and Commentary on Modernity

by Editor: Kalberg, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $55.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLACKWELL PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 432 pages. (432 pages) a collection of weber's writings on a broad array of themes, from the nature of work, to the political culture of democracy, to the uniqueness of the west, to the character of the family and race relations, to the role of science and the fate of ethical action in the modern world. 0 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Good. 0631214909 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Good. 0631214909 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Good. 0631214909 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Weber, Max other copies of this book

price: $13.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Fine. 0631214909 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity

other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

by Editor-Stephen Kalberg other copies of this book

price: $32.58

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2005-02-18 ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society) used book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)

other copies of this book

price: $35.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tennessee Textbooks, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity new book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity

by Kalberg; Cohen Ij, Ij And Kalberg, Steph other copies of this book

price: $36.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLACKWELL PUBL Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: New. This unique volume gathers Weber's writings on a broad array of themes, from the nature of work, to the political culture of democracy, to the uniqueness of the West, to the character of the family and race relations, to the role of science and the f... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber new book

Max Weber

by Kalberg, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $40.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: New. A collection of Weber's writings on a broad array of themes, from the nature of work, to the political culture of democracy, to the uniqueness of the West, to the character of the family and race relations, to the role of science and the fate of ethic... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity new book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity

other copies of this book

price: $47.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity new book

Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity

by Stephen Kalberg other copies of this book

price: $49.22

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631214908 ISBN: 0631214909

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.