Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780631214908
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Barracuda Books, LLC ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: the Confrontation With Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Stephen Kalberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: TextbooksRus #9231539. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Good. Minor wear to cover-minor staining to page edge-some underlining-minor dog earring-otherwise binding strong contents clean-enjoy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber-Readings and Commentary on Modernity
by
Kalberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley Chichester
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 229 by 156 mm. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity
by
Kalberg, Stephen (Editor), and Cohen Ij, Ij, and Blackwell Publishers (Creator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Modernity and Society. read more
Max Weber Readings and Commentary on Modernity
by
Editor: Kalberg, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BLACKWELL PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 432 pages. (432 pages) a collection of weber's writings on a broad array of themes, from the nature of work, to the political culture of democracy, to the uniqueness of the west, to the character of the family and race relations, to the role of science and the fate of ethical action in the modern world. 0 (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Good. 0631214909 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Good. 0631214909 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Very Good. 0631214909 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Good. 0631214909 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Weber, Max
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Fine. 0631214909 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
by
Editor-Stephen Kalberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date Published: 2005-02-18
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity (Modernity and Society)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: Good. read more
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity
by
Kalberg; Cohen Ij, Ij And Kalberg, Steph
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BLACKWELL PUBL
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: New. This unique volume gathers Weber's writings on a broad array of themes, from the nature of work, to the political culture of democracy, to the uniqueness of the West, to the character of the family and race relations, to the role of science and the f... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber
by
Kalberg, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Blackwell Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: New. A collection of Weber's writings on a broad array of themes, from the nature of work, to the political culture of democracy, to the uniqueness of the West, to the character of the family and race relations, to the role of science and the fate of ethic... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Max Weber: Readings and Commentary on Modernity
by
Stephen Kalberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780631214908
ISBN: 0631214909
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.