» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and bright. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dj as new. No edgewear, markings or creasing. Pages bright and tight. Appears unread. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist [Hardcover] By Lehrer, Jonah used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist [Hardcover] By Lehrer, Jonah

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $9.70

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Very Good. Tight and bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cocked, corners bumped, corners of dust jacket flaps creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: As New. New and unread advance reading copy, tight and unbroken spine, lovely cover, you'll be thrilled with this book! 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $12.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: New in New jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hardback A Brand New Book. SKU #T-1577. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $17.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $21.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780618620104. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

list price: $24.00

our price: $21.60

you save: $2.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $24.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Jonah Lehrer other copies of this book

price: $5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $8.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: New. 0618620109 DJ has creases. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Fine. 0618620109 Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Drakes Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $9.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: New. 0618620109 DJ has creases. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Fair. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton, 2007. ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Hardcover. Very good or better in dust jacket. Criticism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Near Fine jacket. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist used book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: Fine Very Good jacket. Text is clean., tear on fore-corner of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

other copies of this book

price: $14.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: BRAND NEW. 0618620109. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Proust Was a Neuroscientist new book

Proust Was a Neuroscientist

by Lehrer, Jonah other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618620104 ISBN: 0618620109

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.