» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease used book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Joanne Koenig Coste; Foreword-Robert Butler other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: Good. Few pages with yellow highlighting, great reading copy, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing... used book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing...

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: Fine. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease used book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig other copies of this book

price: $7.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: Very Good. 0618485171 There is some wear to the cover including a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease used book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Joanne Koenig Coste; Foreword-Robert Butler other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD+, slight cover corner cread, no markings, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: New. 0618485171 NEW. NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: A Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing with the Disease new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: A Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing with the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig, and Butler, Robert N (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: Fine. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease used book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, marks, dents, stickers, edgewear-Bumped pgs-Edgewear-Marks on edge-Marks on few pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Robert Butler~Joanne Koenig Coste other copies of this book

price: $8.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing... used book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing...

other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: A Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing with the Disease new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: A Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing with the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig, and Butler, Robert N (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book w/small remainder mark), Original price of $14.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: A Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing with the Disease new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: A Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing with the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig, and Butler, Robert N (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Brand new book w/small remainder mark), Original price of $14.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: A Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing with the Disease used book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: A Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing with the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig, and Butler, Robert N (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FRASER LEAR, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: A Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing with the Disease new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: A Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing with the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig, and Butler, Robert N (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Joanne Koenig Coste other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig / Butler, Robert N. (Frw) other copies of this book

price: $15.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780618485178. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signed-Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease used book

Signed-Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: Very Good. Could possibly be signed by the author although it is only the first name-On the title page "Best Wishes Joanne". Has the bold look that would normally be done by an author. Book Description: More than four million Americans suffer from Alzheimer's, and as many as twenty million have close relatives or friends with the disease. Revolutionizing the way we perceive and live with Alzheimer's, Joanne Koenig Coste offers a practical approach to the emotional well-being of both patients ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease used book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Joanne Koenig Coste; Foreword-Robert Butler other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2004-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's used book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's

by Coste, Joanne Koenig other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner, Boston, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: Good + Pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. general shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: New. 0618485171 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease used book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: Fine. 0618485171 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's

other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: BRAND NEW. 0618485171. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Koenig Coste, Joanne other copies of this book

price: $9.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Coste, Joanne Koenig other copies of this book

price: $10.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: New. 0618485171 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Ap new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Ap

by Coste, Joanne Koenig And Butler, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: New. Revolutionizing the way people perceive and live with Alzheimer's, this book offers a practical approach to the emotional well-being of both patients and caregivers. Coste describes her personal struggle to care for her stricken husband and their family. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease new book

Learning to Speak Alzheimer's: a Groundbreaking Approach for Everyone Dealing With the Disease

by Koenig Coste, Joanne other copies of this book

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618485178 ISBN: 0618485171

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.