» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 2003-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 5/19/2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Good. 0618250743 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS ARE CLEAN. NAME WRITTEN ON THE SIDE OF THE BOOK (STOCK#: NOENN-PA5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry On, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry On, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry On, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry On, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch new book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: New. 0618250743 Brand new never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch new book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch new book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $3.41

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Very Good-Light Edge Wear/Very Nice Clean Copy. 0618250743. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch new book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch new book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch new book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry On, Mr. Bowditch new book

Carry On, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee; Illustrated By John O'Hara Cosgrave II other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: drawings. Near Fine, back a little rubbed, 251pp. Newbery award winner, ISBN 978-0-618-25074-5, 0-618-25074-3, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry On, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry On, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Good. 0618250743 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Good. Cover wear. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 2003-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. The edges of the front and back covers are slighlty worn. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch new book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: New. 0618250743 SW-shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch new book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: New. 0618250743 SW-shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: HM ISBN-13: 9780618250745 ISBN: 0618250743

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.