Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780618250745
(41 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Latham, Jean Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 2003-05-19
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Jean Lee Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Jean Lee Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 5/19/2003
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Jean Lee Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Latham, Jean Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Good. 0618250743 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS ARE CLEAN. NAME WRITTEN ON THE SIDE OF THE BOOK (STOCK#: NOENN-PA5) read more
Carry On, Mr. Bowditch
by
Latham, Jean Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Carry On, Mr. Bowditch
by
Latham, Jean Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Latham, Jean Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: New. 0618250743 Brand new never used. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
booksbh ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Jean Lee Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Jean Lee Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr Bowditch
by
Latham, Jean Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Very Good-Light Edge Wear/Very Nice Clean Copy. 0618250743. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mary Regan ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Jean Lee Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2003-05-19
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Jean Lee Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Jean Lee Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Carry On, Mr. Bowditch
by
Latham, Jean Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Latham, Jean Lee; Illustrated By John O'Hara Cosgrave II
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4"
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: drawings. Near Fine, back a little rubbed, 251pp. Newbery award winner, ISBN 978-0-618-25074-5, 0-618-25074-3, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Carry On, Mr. Bowditch
by
Latham, Jean Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Jean Lee Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Big River Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Jean Lee Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Latham, Jean Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Good. 0618250743 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Jean Lee Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Good. Cover wear. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Jean Lee Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 2003-05-19
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. The edges of the front and back covers are slighlty worn. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gehlbh ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Latham, Jean Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: New. 0618250743 SW-shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Latham, Jean Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: New. 0618250743 SW-shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch
by
Latham
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPER BACK
Publisher: HM
ISBN-13: 9780618250745
ISBN: 0618250743
Description: *USED BOOK* read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.