» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: and ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Inscription. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic new book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: New. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: and ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new condition, no marks, no shelf wear. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lavonne Cook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $4.04

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2002-07 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry/Wills, Gary other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HM TRADE DIV Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic new book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, all orders shipped next business day in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: July 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 390 pages; Dimensions (in inches): 1.30 x 9.22 x 6.20. Bookplate. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic new book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: New. Much shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: and ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic new book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Fine. 0618134298 1st edition, 1st printing, Houghton Mifflin hardcover w/ DJ, 2002. Book is F, clean, binding so square & tight it has clearly never been read. DJ is NF, w/ crease to inside of rear fold (this defect is the only reason the book is no longer listed as New). Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry; Wills, Gary other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: FINE BOOK. Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic new book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. and ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: New in new dust jacket. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, full number line. Book is brand new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Ayre Fine Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Good. Published in 2002 by Houghton Mifflin, a 390-page black hardcover book in nice but price-clipped jacket, gently (if ever) read & with no apparent defects, this is a good copy. (2004) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic used book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear and light rubbing/scuffing. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Why I Am a Catholic new book

Why I Am a Catholic

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: and ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618134298 ISBN: 0618134298

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.