» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J R R other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) used book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 v. ed Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 6/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) used book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 v. ed Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 6/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) By Tolkien, J.R.R. new book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) By Tolkien, J.R.R.

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2001-06 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: New. New and in perfect condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) used book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $7.28

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. Top back corner slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) used book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover)

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Very Good. 0618129014 1994 Houghton Mifflin Company; **2ND PRINTING; **NO DUST JACKET; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime; Content: clean, tight, & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Movie Cover Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One volume edition with movie photo cover. Slight shelfwear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art metzger, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) used book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $20.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2001-06 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: ISBN 0618129014. Hardback. Later Printing. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $38.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. As new condition. Omnibus edition of the trilogy, with movie tie-in photos on back jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: ISBN 0618129014. Hardback. Later Printing. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $38.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Like new condition. Omnibus edition of the trilogy, with movie tie-in photos on back jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: ISBN 0618129014. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book, with minor bump to upper right corner of back cover, in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $38.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Like new condition. Omnibus edition of the trilogy, with movie tie-in photos on back jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: As New/Fine. 0618129014 The complete best-selling classic Now an epic motion picture trilogy 1137pp including index Plus maps Dust jacket is rubbed at corners of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $71.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Omnibus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. The complete best-selling classic trilogy. Heavy, unread hardback in an unclipped d/w-1, 137 pages including index plus maps. American edition. Next post dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) used book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) used book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) used book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First thus edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0618129014. Movie Art Cover; 2.1 x 8.5 x 5.7 Inches; 1168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) used book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2001-06 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J R R other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) used book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover)

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $13.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Good. 0618129014 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings used book

The Lord of the Rings

by Tolkien, J R R other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) used book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $44.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover) new book

The Lord of the Rings (Movie Art Cover)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $54.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Lord of the Rings. Three Volumes in One used book

The Lord of the Rings. Three Volumes in One

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618129010 ISBN: 0618129014

Description: First Printing in this format. A Fine copy in a Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.