|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780618127009
(82 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. read more
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Anchee Min
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Anchee Min
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Anchee Min
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0618127003 book in good used condition chipped edges, age spots. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Anchee Min
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2001-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Like New. Never used. read more
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Anchee Min
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2001-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Like New. Never used. May have shelf wear. read more
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0618127003 book in good used condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Anchee Min
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2001-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR TO THE COVER, THERE ARE NO BENDS, NO MARKINGS, NO SPINE CREASES, AND NO PRICE LABELS. PRIORITY OPTION GET ITEMS TO YOU A FEW DAYS QUICKER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
EFRAINSBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: No DJ Issued. Very Good. 0618127003 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. spine/smooth, text/clean, cover has slight shelf wear. Allow 30 days for Standard/media. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. R-Fiction LDB 05-07. The book has minor wear to corners/edges. The previous owner's name is included. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: No DJ Issued. Good. 0618127003 Good. No dust jacket as issued. 0009273-Standard/Media can take as long as 21 business days for. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Anchee Min
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Fine. Crease at lower right front corner. No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Has minor spotted browned stained inside. read more
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Very Good. 5 x 8. In very good, clean condition. This novel tells the stirring, erotically charged story of Madame Mao Zedong, the woman whom many hold directly responsible for the excesses of the Cultural Revolution in China. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 15 April, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Very good condition. 337pp. read more
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Edition: F First Paperback Edition Used
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Wear and rubbing to extremities. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Min, Anchee
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New softcover. NOT an x-library. NO remainder marks. NO cover folds or spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn Barrett,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Becoming Madame Mao
by
Anchee Min
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2001-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780618127009
ISBN: 0618127003
Description: New. NEW: First Edition, First Printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Trade Paperback, no markings, no creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GankoBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |