New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Anchee Min other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Anchee Min other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Anchee Min other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0618127003 book in good used condition chipped edges, age spots. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Anchee Min other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Like New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Anchee Min other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Like New. Never used. May have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0618127003 book in good used condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Anchee Min other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY MILD SHELF WEAR TO THE COVER, THERE ARE NO BENDS, NO MARKINGS, NO SPINE CREASES, AND NO PRICE LABELS. PRIORITY OPTION GET ITEMS TO YOU A FEW DAYS QUICKER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EFRAINSBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: No DJ Issued. Very Good. 0618127003 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. spine/smooth, text/clean, cover has slight shelf wear. Allow 30 days for Standard/media. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. R-Fiction LDB 05-07. The book has minor wear to corners/edges. The previous owner's name is included. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: No DJ Issued. Good. 0618127003 Good. No dust jacket as issued. 0009273-Standard/Media can take as long as 21 business days for. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Anchee Min other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Fine. Crease at lower right front corner. No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Has minor spotted browned stained inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Very Good. 5 x 8. In very good, clean condition. This novel tells the stirring, erotically charged story of Madame Mao Zedong, the woman whom many hold directly responsible for the excesses of the Cultural Revolution in China. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 15 April, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Very good condition. 337pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao used book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Paperback Edition Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Wear and rubbing to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao new book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Min, Anchee other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New softcover. NOT an x-library. NO remainder marks. NO cover folds or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Barrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Becoming Madame Mao new book

Becoming Madame Mao

by Anchee Min other copies of this book

price: $7.59

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2001-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780618127009 ISBN: 0618127003

Description: New. NEW: First Edition, First Printing (complete # line) for you collectors. Trade Paperback, no markings, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent