» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fasting, Feasting new book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: New. 0618065822 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Light tanning on edges. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting new book

Fasting, Feasting

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting new book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1/3/2000 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: New. 0618065822 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1/3/2000 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Fine. 0618065822 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Fair. 0618065822 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Fair. 0618065822 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Good. 2000-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Fine. 0618065822 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book has slight shelf wear. Tracking information provided for all orders. Orders over $49.99 will receive an upgrade from standard to priority mail. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Fine. 0618065822 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Good. Ex-library trade paperback; some text marks; cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: TextbooksRus #9065301. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 03 January, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual library markings, stickers and pocket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting used book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 228 pp. Third printing. Corners lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting new book

Fasting, Feasting

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1/3/2000 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting new book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $11.86

you save: $2.09 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting new book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: New. 0618065822 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting new book

Fasting, Feasting

by Desai, Anita other copies of this book

price: $13.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780618065820. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting, Feasting new book

Fasting, Feasting

by Anita Desai other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618065820 ISBN: 0618065822

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
God of Small Things

God of Small Things

by Arundhati Roy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

The Inheritance of Loss

The Inheritance of Loss

by Kiran Desai

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.26!

Disgrace

Disgrace

by J M Coetzee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.21!

The Sea

The Sea

by John Banville

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

The Map of Love

The Map of Love

by Ahdaf Soueif

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.20!