Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press 2000
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609803981ISBN:0609803980
Description: ISBN 0609803980. Trade Paperback. Very good condition, with slight shelfwear on corners. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. First Printing. read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Illustrated Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609803981ISBN:0609803980
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "How can we balance our time and energy when our days are so hectic? How can we find harmony in mind, body, and spirit? In TRUE BALANCE, renowned intuitive and spiritual healer Sonia Choquette presents a step-by-step workbook for finding balance within our seven essential energy centers, or chakras. Drawing upon her deep personal experience and practice, she offers a wise and down-to-earth guide to achieving harmony. With supportive questionaires, practical advice, ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Pr
Date Published: 2000-05-01
ISBN-13:9780609803981ISBN:0609803980
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780609803981. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609803981ISBN:0609803980
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2000-05-02
ISBN-13:9780609803981ISBN:0609803980
Description: Like New. Book is signed by the Author, and is in Brand New condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. 0609803980 BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME READER WEAR AND SHELF WEAR, PLEASE EMAIL IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING, read more
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2000-05-02
ISBN-13:9780609803981ISBN:0609803980
Description: Very Good. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, with no marks, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. no markings. great condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Large Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609803981ISBN:0609803980
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0609803980 There is a gift inscription (not by the author) on the flyleaf of this book-else fine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: THREE RIVERS PR
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780609803981ISBN:0609803980
Description: New. "When you balance your seven energy centers, you reclaim your natural rights and reestablish your natural order. You begin to undo the damage that was caused by living your life backward, from the head first, forgetting the body and spirit altogether. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.