Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780609800140ISBN:0609800140
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1996-08-26
ISBN-13:9780609800140ISBN:0609800140
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780609800140ISBN:0609800140
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A135_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1996-08-26
ISBN-13:9780609800140ISBN:0609800140
Description: Very Good. *Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1996-08-26
ISBN-13:9780609800140ISBN:0609800140
Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Front corner bumped. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780609800140ISBN:0609800140
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1996-08-26
ISBN-13:9780609800140ISBN:0609800140
Description: Very Good. Mild bumping and wear from handling; Mild rubbing to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780609800140ISBN:0609800140
Description: Very Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.