» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Housden, Roger, And Mitchell, Stephen (Foreword other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Roger Housden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Roger Housden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 6/26/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Housden, Roger, and Mitchell, Stephen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Roger Housden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Roger Housden other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: TextbooksRus #9029688. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Housden, Roger other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight copy, former owner's name on first page only mark to text, NO age toning, 132 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Housden, Roger other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 132 p. Sm. amt. underlining and notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Roger Housden other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0609609017. Dj has faint stains on it. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Open Your Heart used book

Ten Poems to Open Your Heart

by Housden, Roger other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Harmony Books 2001. Slight Wear on DJ. Water Stain on FEP. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life new book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Housden, Roger other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: New. 0609609017 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life (NEW copy) used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life (NEW copy)

by Housden, Roger other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: NEW hb in NEW dj. Author got that title right. These poems may really change your life--for the better. New condition, no markings or wear. 2001, Harmony hardbound, 132 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Housden, Roger other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Housden, Roger, and Mitchell, Stephen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new, pristine copy, no marks, creases or reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Roger Housden other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Fine in new jacket. First Edition. like new first edition hardcover in like new jacket; no marks (other books in this series also available) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life new book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Housden, Roger, and Mitchell, Stephen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life [Hardcover] By Housden, Roger used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life [Hardcover] By Housden, Roger

by Roger Housden other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER w/dust jacket. From Private Collection. Pristine Condition. Exactly as shown. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Re-purpose-ology, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Roger Housden other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001-06-26 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Very Good. First edition book, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life new book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Housden, Roger, and Mitchell, Stephen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life new book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Roger Housden other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life new book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Housden, Roger other copies of this book

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780609609019. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Housden, Roger, and Mitchell, Stephen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Housden, Roger, and Mitchell, Stephen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Roger Housden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ten Poems to Change Your Life used book

Ten Poems to Change Your Life

by Roger Housden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony ISBN-13: 9780609609019 ISBN: 0609609017

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.