» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Inscribed by Author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie about Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie about Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Jasper, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie about Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie about Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Good in fine dust jacket. DJ like new. Book highlighted through p. 14, then spotless ch 2 to the end. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MyBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very Good. Like new w/v.g. dust jacket. Clean, tight, & bright, with no tears, marks, or highlighting. DJ has 1 3/4 inch repaired tear. Appears unread. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Good in Good jacket. 21-Y-Add Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Good in Good jacket. 318-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very Good. 0609600575 top dustjacket worned near binding/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jack. Edge wear with small dent in front cover; 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.25 Inches; 304 pages; Americans have an intense love for their dogs: thirty-five percent of American households owned a dog in 1994, representing a dog population of more than 52 million. "It hardly seems worth asking the question of why we love them, " writes noted psychoanalyst Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson. "We love dogs because they love us, unconditionally. No matter how we treat them, what we do to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very Good. 0609600575 Former owner has inscribed inside cover page. Otherwise like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 273 pp. DJ is clean with a 3 inch area of wrinkles at top back edge and a 2 inch diagonal wrinkle at top front spinal corner. Boards are clean with slightly bumped spinal edges, light rubbing along bottom edge. Outer edge is faintly soiled at top and bottom. Text is clean, tight and fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Masson, J. Moussaieff; Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 274 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous illustrations, Preface, 16 Chapters, Conclusion, Notes and References, Bibliography, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very Good. 0609600575 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, no dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs used book

Dogs Never Lie About Love: Reflections on the Emotional World of Dogs

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600573 ISBN: 0609600575

Description: Very Good. 0609600575 Copyright 1997 / light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.