» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The wonderful world of mushrooms and other fungi

by Pursey, Helen L. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London: New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. Clean pages, solid binding, dust jacket wear and tear. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. 96 p. : col. ill.; 33 cm. Includes Illustrations. Col. ill. on lining papers. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi

by Pursey, Helen L. other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1977 Hamlyn Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover in very good condition with very good-dust jacket. Note inside otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi

by Pursey, Helen L. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. NATURE. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. BLACK SPINE. 96 PAGES. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED. PRICE CLIPPED. CHIPS AND SMALL TEARS AT D/J TOP EDGE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi

by Pursey, Helen L. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0600362485. Dust Jacket: Price clipped; Color photos; Small folio. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi, the

by Helen L. Pursey other copies of this book

price: $12.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi

by Pursey, Helen L. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hamlyn, London, UK Date Published: (1977) ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Color Photographs. VG/FR. Folio, 96 pp., DJ price-clipped, frayed, torn, chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi

by Pursey Helen other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find. They make ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi

by Helen L Pursey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi

by Pursey, Helen L other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hamlyn, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi

by Pursey, Helen L. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi

by Pursey, Helen L other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hamlyn, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi

by Pursey, Helen L other copies of this book

price: $11.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing Group, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Very Good in Nr VG, Brodart Covered jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. Of all living plants, fungi must be the most intriguing and unusual. For centuries they have been steeped in mystery and legend, and even today they are often misunderstood, and regarded with a misxure of both awe and suspicion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi

by Pursey, Helen L other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 96pp. illustrations in text. Light soiling to dust jacket. bottom corner of front flap of dust jacket clipped. light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi

by Pursey, Helen L other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Oversized Hardback Publisher: Hamlyn, United Kingdom Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wonderful World of Mushrooms and Other Fungi, the

by Helen L. Pursey other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600362487 ISBN: 0600362485

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1977. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8496241 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.