Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780600030782
(48 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds
by
Jan Hanzak, And Bruce Campbell (Volume Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
Hanzįk, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paul Hamlyn
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds
by
Jan Hanzak
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
J Hanzak
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
J Hanzak
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds
by
Hanzak, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Very Good. 0600030784 No dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
J Hanzak
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd
Date Published: 1967-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Good in Good jacket. Pages age tanned. Binding tight and straight. read more
Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
J Hanzak
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd
Date Published: 1967-12
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds, the
by
Hanzak, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Fair. Poor DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 581pp. Tan cloth covers has stains on top edges, spine and front/back. Stains on top near stain on last 35 pages. Includes 1, 000 photos. DJ is mended with tape and torn on top/bottom edges. Corners, and top edge are missing chips. Staining along inside top edge. Previous owner's name in ink on inside of front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heritage Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
Hanzak, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, London/NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 750 species described and photographed. Index. read more
Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds
by
Jan Hanzak
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Good. No dust jacket, cover a little worn and marked; rest All in good condition; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
Hanzak, J.; Campbell, Bruce (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London/New York/Sydney/Toronto
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Trans. : Kuthanova, Olga. Good-/Good- 0600030784 Ex-Library newspaper article tipped-in to title page; library sticker on inside cover and FEP; library stamp on title page and catalogue page. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books ,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
J Hanzak
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds
by
Hanzak, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Good. 0600030784 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more
Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
J Hanzak
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds
by
Hanzak, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Good. 0600030784 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more
Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds
by
Jan Hanzak
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more
Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds
by
Hanzak, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 01/12/1967
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
Hanzak, J
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HAMLYN PUBL GROUP LTD ENGLAND
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Pictoral Encyclopedia of Birds
by
Hanzak, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0600030784 Used minor wear to jacket at extremities. read more
The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
Hanzak, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London, England
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Good. Shelved in Nature (Birds). Good hardcover-no dustjacket, clean and tight. Shelved in Nature (Birds) read more
Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
Hanzak, J
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HAMLYN PUBL GROUP LTD ENGLAND
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
Campbell, Bruce, Edited By
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. read more
The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds
by
Hanzak, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, London & New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: Good. Ex-Library. 16.5cmx23cm. 581 pp., read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bertrand Tremblay ,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds
by
Jan Hanzak
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780600030782
ISBN: 0600030784
Description: 1967-12. Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. Book: GOOD. 582pp.. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Kate DiCamillo
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.69!
Audobon Society Encyclopedia of North American Birds
by
John K. Terres
see all
from $7.95!
The Encyclopedia of Aquatic Life
by
Edited by Dr Keith Banister and Dr Andrew Campbell, Keith Banister (Editor), Andrew Campbell, M.D (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $41.59!
Language of flowers
by
Kate Greenaway (Illustrator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.28!
Birds: Their Life, Their Ways, Their World
by
Ad Cameron, Christopher Perrins
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $6.72!
Illustrated Encyclopedia of Birds
by
J. Hanzak, J. Formanck
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $56.25!