» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds

by Jan Hanzak, And Bruce Campbell (Volume Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by Hanzįk, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds

by Jan Hanzak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by J Hanzak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by J Hanzak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds

by Hanzak, Jan other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Very Good. 0600030784 No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by J Hanzak other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Good in Good jacket. Pages age tanned. Binding tight and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by J Hanzak other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd Date Published: 1967-12 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds, the

by Hanzak, J. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Fair. Poor DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 581pp. Tan cloth covers has stains on top edges, spine and front/back. Stains on top near stain on last 35 pages. Includes 1, 000 photos. DJ is mended with tape and torn on top/bottom edges. Corners, and top edge are missing chips. Staining along inside top edge. Previous owner's name in ink on inside of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by Hanzak, J. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London/NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 750 species described and photographed. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds

by Jan Hanzak other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Good. No dust jacket, cover a little worn and marked; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by Hanzak, J.; Campbell, Bruce (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $15.57

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London/New York/Sydney/Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Trans. : Kuthanova, Olga. Good-/Good- 0600030784 Ex-Library newspaper article tipped-in to title page; library sticker on inside cover and FEP; library stamp on title page and catalogue page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by J Hanzak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds

by Hanzak, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Good. 0600030784 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by J Hanzak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds

by Hanzak, Jan other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Good. 0600030784 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds

by Jan Hanzak other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds

by Hanzak, Jan other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 01/12/1967 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by Hanzak, J other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HAMLYN PUBL GROUP LTD ENGLAND ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pictoral Encyclopedia of Birds

by Hanzak, J. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0600030784 Used minor wear to jacket at extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by Hanzak, J. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London, England Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Good. Shelved in Nature (Birds). Good hardcover-no dustjacket, clean and tight. Shelved in Nature (Birds) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by Hanzak, J other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HAMLYN PUBL GROUP LTD ENGLAND ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by Campbell, Bruce, Edited By other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Birds

by Hanzak, J. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London & New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 16.5cmx23cm. 581 pp., read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Birds

by Jan Hanzak other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600030782 ISBN: 0600030784

Description: 1967-12. Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. Book: GOOD. 582pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.