Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780600012122ISBN:0600012123
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 3-157 p. 74 col. illus. 20 cm. Originally published as 'La pittura Cinese'. Milano, Fabbri, 1966. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st thus, no vulgar ISBN.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham: New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780600012122ISBN:0600012123
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hasrccover, w/jacket. Jacket torn at edges, pp have been turned, but--NO stains, tears, writing, in tight & clean book. Text in English, from the Italian. Includes illustrations, colour plates. Originally published as 'La Pittura Cinese', Milano, Fabbri Editori, 1966. read more
Edition: 1969 ed of 1966 cr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780600012122ISBN:0600012123
Description: Very Good. HB W/DJ. Hardback w/DJ, CR 1966, Hamlyn Pub Group Ltd 1969, Printed in Italy, 157 pgs, USED, BUT NOT MUCH, NO MARKS, TEARS, STAINS, LOOKS UNOPENED, UNREAD. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 1969-07
ISBN-13:9780600012122ISBN:0600012123
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. No wear. No DJ. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, London
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780600012122ISBN:0600012123
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Near Fine Dust Jacket. Text in English, Italian. 3-157 p. 74 col. illus. 20 cm. Cameo. Includes Illustrations. Originally published as 'La pittura Cinese'. Milano, Fabbri, 1966. read more
Description: Paul Hamlyn; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0600012123. 1st translated HB 12mo. Fine / Fine Illust/Chinese Art 74 color plates of Chinese paintings from as early as 350.A. D. Up thru the 20th Century. A fine study of the genre.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 157 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham: New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780600012122ISBN:0600012123
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows light wear along edges. Book is in very good condition. Text in English. 3-157 p. 74 col. illus. 20 cm. Cameo. Includes Illustrations. Originally published as 'La pittura Cinese'. Milano, Fabbri, 1966. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780600012122ISBN:0600012123
Description: Published by HAMLYN in 1969. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7608231 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780600012122ISBN:0600012123
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780600012122ISBN:0600012123
Description: Published by HAMLYN in 1969, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, gilt titled spine, decorative front cover. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780600012122ISBN:0600012123
Description: Published by HAMLYN in 1969, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, wear to edges, slight foxing, boards good, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, without inscription, colour plates, a good working copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780600012122ISBN:0600012123
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Pages slightly yellowish, internally good, page edges foxed, boards wear to edges and head & tail of spine, jacket sunned. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham: New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780600012122ISBN:0600012123
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, Italian. 3-157 p. 74 col. illus. 20 cm. Cameo. Includes Illustrations. Originally published as 'La pittura Cinese'. Milano, Fabbri, 1966; ART HISTORY, prompt shipping read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.