» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cat Confidential: The Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: The Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Halls, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Vicky Halls other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Confidential: The Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: The Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Halls, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Vicky Halls other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Edge wear to dust jacket including light creases and tiny tears. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Vicky Halls other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Vicky Halls other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Good. No dust jacket. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cat Confidential-the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential-the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Halls, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $12.93

Ships from CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Very Good. Crafts and Hobbies. Hardcover with dust jacket. How much do cat owners really know about their feline friends? Do our pampered pets truly want all that food and affectio n or is that insistent miaow trying to communicate something more complex? Many cats and their owners co-exist in an atmosphere of polite misunderstan ding, with each party blissfully unaware of the wishes of the other. The ca t 'says' one thing and the owner hears another, but somehow it works. Until, that is, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck Valley Books, CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cat Confidential used book

Cat Confidential

by Halls, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $13.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS (TWLD) ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Fair. 0593052765 Ex library copy in acceptable to good condition. Fly leaf missing. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cat Confidential used book

Cat Confidential

by Vicky. Halls other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Halls, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 01/09/2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Halls, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 01/09/2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Halls, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 01/09/2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Halls, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Vicky Halls other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Vicky Halls other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Halls, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Vicky Halls other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Vicky Halls other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Good. Some discolouration on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read new book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Halls, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $20.67

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black Cloth Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Colour Illustrations. Near Fine (NEAR BRAND NEW) in NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW jacket. HARDBACK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" No Inscription read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential new book

Cat Confidential

by Halls, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $22.66

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Bargain Price New Book. SubTitle/Content: The book your cat would want you to read. 2004, 255pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential used book

Cat Confidential

by Halls, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $23.52

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: 2004. Bantam. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 255pp. 30 colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Halls Vicky other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bantam Press, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2004 first edition hardback with dust wrapper 255 pages. Wrapper has edge creasing, boards and pages in very good lightly worn condition. Renowned cat counsellor has helped hundreds of cat owners and their problems over the years. Here she answers many questions such as why do cats soil in the house and why do they pull out their own fur. Contents cover The New Kitten, The Scaredy Cat, The Aggressive Cat, The Indoor Cat, The Mult--Cat Household, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Treasure, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Vicky Halls other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Vicky Halls other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: BANTAM PRESS, 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 259. Book Condition: Very Good. #1287782 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read used book

Cat Confidential: the Book Your Cat Would Want You to Read

by Vicky Halls other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052761 ISBN: 0593052765

Description: Published by BANTAM PRESS in 2004. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1229242 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.