» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

by Alastair Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Inc Pub Date: 1/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 96. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Very Good. 0590973207 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X373H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usborne Big Book of EXPERIMENTS

other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 96 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mystic Porcupine Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usvorne Big Book of Experiments

other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholasic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. softbound. code 5150 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

by Smith, Alastair (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York NY USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Fine. 12" x 9" Table of contents, glossary and index included; 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Usborne big book of experiments used book

The Usborne big book of experiments

by Smith, Alastair Editor other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 96p. : col. ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

by Smith, Alastair other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Good + Slight bumping; Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments new book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

by Alastair Smith other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: New. 1996 Softcover Edition by Scholastic Inc. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Fine. SOFTCOVER. Excellent Condition Copy! Slight page creasing only. NO names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, remainder marks, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. Not Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Usborne big book of experiments used book

The Usborne big book of experiments

by Smith, Alastair (ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+ condition. Attractive. Sturdy. Minor wear only. Binding good. Clean and bright text and pictures. Name of previous owner on inside front cover. 96p. : col. ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations and index. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Usborne Big Book of Experiments used book

Usborne Big Book of Experiments

by Smith, Alastair: Editor other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Very Good. 0590973207 Oversized 96pp including glossary and index Colorful illustrations Stain near top edge of rear cover, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Usborne Book of Experiments

by Smith Alistair other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Good. 0590973207 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Usborne Big Book of Experiments

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590973205 ISBN: 0590973207

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.