» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride used book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Selznick, Brian. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride used book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Good. 059096075X Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride used book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Pam Munoz Ryan other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride used book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Pam Munoz Ryan other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $7.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: New. 059096075X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $7.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: New. 059096075X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $7.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: New. 059096075X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $7.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: New. 059096075X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride: Based on a True Story used book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride: Based on a True Story

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Selznick, Brian. Good to very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride: Based on a True Story. 7th printing. Oblong hardback story/picture book has "Grade 3" written in large letters on free front endpaper and pages show some "rippling"-otherwise is quite clean and in very good condition with good+ to very good dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride [Hardcover] By Ryan, Pam Munoz; Selznick, Brian new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride [Hardcover] By Ryan, Pam Munoz; Selznick, Brian

by Pam Munoz Ryan; Illustrator-Brian Selznick other copies of this book

price: $10.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: New. BRAND NEW Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING NOT A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Selznick, Brian. New in new dust jacket. 1999 Hardcover w/Jacket 1st Edition by Scholastic Press. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride used book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Selznick, Brian. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Pam Munoz Ryan other copies of this book

price: $14.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

list price: $17.99

our price: $16.19

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Selznick, Brian. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride used book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1999 Scholastic Press, NY; ISBN 0-590-96075-X ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: 1st printing, large horizontal format hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket has a bit of light curling at the edges, otherwise the book & jacket are in fine condition. Based on a true story that Amelia Earhart & Eleanor Roosevelt, good friends; stole away from the White House in April 1933 and enjoyed a flight on an Easter Airline transport. Striking black & white illustrations of the two admired women's adventure by artist Brian Selznick. A terrific children's book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride: Based on a True Story new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride: Based on a True Story

by Ryan, Pam Munoz / Selznick, Brian (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $16.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780590960755. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Pam Munoz Ryan other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride: Based on a True Story new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride: Based on a True Story

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Scholastic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Selznick, Brian. New in New jacket. Children's Illustrated. Signed by Author and Illustrator New. Signed and inscribed by Ryan in 2005. Signed by Selznick in 2001. Summary: A fictionalized version of when Amelia and Eleanor took a plane ride over Washington, D.C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride used book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Pam Munoz Ryan other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride used book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Pam Munoz Ryan other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride used book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scholastic Press ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Good. 059096075X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Pam Munoz Ryan; Illustrator-Brian Selznick other copies of this book

price: $7.52

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. In a nice dj as well. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride: Based on a True Story used book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride: Based on a True Story

by Ryan, Pam, Selznick, Brian other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride used book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz; Selznick, Brian other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 059096075x. Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.42 x 12.42 x 10.32 Inches; 40 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride new book

Amelia and Eleanor Go for a Ride

by Ryan, Pam Munoz other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children ISBN-13: 9780590960755 ISBN: 059096075X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.