» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Space Race used book

Space Race

by Stamper, Judith B, And Blevins, Wiley, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Space Race used book

Space Race

by Stamper, Judith Bauer; Blevins, Wiley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Very Good. Approx 20 pp. Corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Judith Bauer Stamper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books-Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Judith Bauer Stamper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books-Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! , Phonics Fun. Sci-Fi Phonics) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! , Phonics Fun. Sci-Fi Phonics)

by Judith Bauer Stamper Wiley Blevins Jerry Zimmerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! , Phonics Fun. Sci-Fi Phonics) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! , Phonics Fun. Sci-Fi Phonics)

by Judith Bauer Stamper Wiley Blevins Jerry Zimmerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Judith Bauer Stamper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Judith Bauer Stamper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Owner's name inside. Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Judith Bauer Stamper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race used book

Space Race

by Stamper, Judith B, and Blevins, Wiley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Zimmerman, Jerry. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hello Reader! Phonics Fun. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Judith Bauer Stamper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books-Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Stamper, Judith Bauer other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books-Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Very Good. 0590762672 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z32M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Stamper, Judith Bauer other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books-Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Very Good. 0590762672 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X14D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Stamper, Judith Bauer other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books-Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Very Good. 0590762672 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y37M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) new book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Stamper, Judith Bauer other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cartwheel Books-Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: New. 0590762672 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X17F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kristy's Great Idea used book

Kristy's Great Idea

by Ann M. Martin other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1990-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kristy's Great Idea used book

Kristy's Great Idea

by Ann M. Martin other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Acceptable. Name On The First Page-*** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Stamper, Judith Bauer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cartwheel Books-Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Stamper, Judith Bauer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cartwheel Books-Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Stamper, Judith Bauer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cartwheel Books-Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: VG. Paperback, Very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun) used book

Space Race (Hello Reader! Phonics Fun)

by Judith B. Stamper~Wiley Blevins~Jerry Zimmerman other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kristy's Great Idea used book

Kristy's Great Idea

by Ann M. Martin other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kristy's Great Idea used book

Kristy's Great Idea

by Ann M. Martin other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Good. Family business dispatching books to all over the world within 24/48 hours. Next day delivery and gist wrapping are available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seaside Lady, HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Space Race used book

Space Race

by Ann M. Martin other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kristy's Great Idea used book

Kristy's Great Idea

by Ann M. Martin other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Hippo Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590762670 ISBN: 0590762672

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.