» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Slam! used book

Slam!

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, VERY NICE COPY-SHIPS QUICKLY. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 266 p. Point Signature (Scholastic). Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, VERY NICE COPY-SHIPS QUICKLY. CORETTA SCOTT KING AWARD WINNER, ALA BEST BOOK FOR YOUNG ADULTS, NYPL BOOK FOR THE TEEN AGE. PAPERBACK-MYERS, SCHOLASTIC, 1998. "Myers uses contemporary urban black locutions to relay ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! used book

Slam!

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 266 p. Point Signature (Scholastic). Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! used book

Slam!

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 266 p. Point Signature (Scholastic). Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) new book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1998-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! used book

Slam!

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 266 p. Point Signature (Scholastic). Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Pub Date: 11/1/1998 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 272. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Book Bent Or Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic)) used book

Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slam! used book

Slam!

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590486682 ISBN: 0590486683

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 266 p. Point Signature (Scholastic). Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Scorpions

Scorpions

by Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Monster

Monster

by Walter Dean Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Speak

Speak

by Laurie Halse Anderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.52!

Tears of a Tiger

Tears of a Tiger

by Sharon Mills Draper

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.57!

Glory Field

Glory Field

by Walter Dean Myers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Skin I'm in

Skin I'm in

by Sharon G Flake

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!