|
Slam!
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, VERY NICE COPY-SHIPS QUICKLY. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 266 p. Point Signature (Scholastic). Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, VERY NICE COPY-SHIPS QUICKLY. CORETTA SCOTT KING AWARD WINNER, ALA BEST BOOK FOR YOUNG ADULTS, NYPL BOOK FOR THE TEEN AGE. PAPERBACK-MYERS, SCHOLASTIC, 1998. "Myers uses contemporary urban black locutions to relay ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Slam!
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 266 p. Point Signature (Scholastic). Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam!
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 266 p. Point Signature (Scholastic). Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 11/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 11/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam!
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 266 p. Point Signature (Scholastic). Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 11/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Pub Date: 11/1/1998 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 272. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Book Bent Or Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam! (Point Signature (Scholastic))
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slam!
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590486682
ISBN: 0590486683
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 266 p. Point Signature (Scholastic). Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|