|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780590453134
(105 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Glued binding. 218 p. read more
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Marguerite Henry Wesley Dennis
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic 1000
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 223 pp. Wraps are clean with light rubbing and tiny bit of corner tip wear. Text is tight and fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Very Good. 0590453130 K87___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1000
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Very Good. Each book described as accurately as possible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library book, usual markings, spine creased, creasing and ripping on covers, edges worn, corners and spine bumped, text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Like New. Clean pages. great over all condition. Sharp corners. Little Wear. Tight Spine. read more
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal: Misty of Chincoteague Series
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 218 p. Misty of Chincoteague. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Marguerite Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1000
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback, very nice, juvenile reading. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Marguerite Henry Wesley Dennis
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic 1000
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. name on cover, some creasing, pages slightly aged read more
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Marguerite Henry Wesley Dennis
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Very Good. 0590453130 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: 1973. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0590453130 book is in good used condition, softcover, cracks on spine, edges worn, covers creased, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1000
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Good. 0590453130 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: New. 0590453130 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 725G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: New. 0590453130 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 79E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Very Good. 0590453130 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z45J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: Very Good. 0590453130 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z51B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453134
ISBN: 0590453130
Description: New. 0590453130 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE95. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stormy, Misty's Foal
by
Henry, Marguerite
| | | |