New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Glued binding. 218 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Marguerite Henry Wesley Dennis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic 1000 ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 223 pp. Wraps are clean with light rubbing and tiny bit of corner tip wear. Text is tight and fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Very Good. 0590453130 K87___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1000 ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Very Good. Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy Misty's Foal used book

Stormy Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library book, usual markings, spine creased, creasing and ripping on covers, edges worn, corners and spine bumped, text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Like New. Clean pages. great over all condition. Sharp corners. Little Wear. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Aid -New England, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal: Misty of Chincoteague Series used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal: Misty of Chincoteague Series

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 218 p. Misty of Chincoteague. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Marguerite Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1000 ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback, very nice, juvenile reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Marguerite Henry Wesley Dennis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic 1000 ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. name on cover, some creasing, pages slightly aged read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Marguerite Henry Wesley Dennis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Very Good. 0590453130 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: 1973. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0590453130 book is in good used condition, softcover, cracks on spine, edges worn, covers creased, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1000 ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Good. 0590453130 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal new book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: New. 0590453130 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 725G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal new book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: New. 0590453130 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 79E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Very Good. 0590453130 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z45J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: Very Good. 0590453130 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z51B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal new book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453134 ISBN: 0590453130

Description: New. 0590453130 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE95. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stormy, Misty's Foal used book

Stormy, Misty's Foal

by Henry, Marguerite