New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 154 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb with shelf wear to cover, next day shipping name inside read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound Very good condition. Slight wear. Name written inside front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Good. 0590453122 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, previous owners name is written book, outside page edges have some stains, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear previous owners name is written book pages have yellowed with age Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine ripping, spine and corners bumped, minor edge wear, spine creased, stamp on first cover, text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had A Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had A Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: c.1954 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Dennis, Wesley. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As New. Appears Unread. Clean and Tight. Signed by prior owner-no other markings. Children/juvenile. A Newberry Honor Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Very Good. 0590453122 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Very Good. 0590453122 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z39O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: GOOD. USED COVER SLIGHTLY BENT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Marguerite Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

justin morgan had a horse used book

justin morgan had a horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and binding worn, some staining on bottom edge, otherwise book is tight and in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Digest Size Paper Back Publisher: Scholastic, New York, New York USA ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanned, previous owner's name appears on inner wrap; wraps are creased, there is a two inch strip cut from the wraps, forecorners are bumped. Glued binding. 154 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, N.Y. ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Dennis, Wesley. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Possibly unread. Tight binding. Clean text. Minor/generalized wear. Remains of price sticker on front cover. Glued binding. 154 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback book in good condition, bend on front cover some writing inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Good + No Jacket. Light wear-markings, creases, scratches, chipping on cover & edges, bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Wesley Dennis. VG+ RL 4.5 ages 8-12; Newbery Honor Book; clean + tight; ISBN: 0590453122. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Dennis, Wesley. Very Good. Bright and crisp, possibly never opened. Tiny corner clip first page, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Justin Morgan Had a Horse used book

Justin Morgan Had a Horse

by Marguerite Henry; Wesley Dennis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590453127 ISBN: 0590453122

Description: Very good. 0731 JG.1908. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good<