|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780590453127
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 154 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb with shelf wear to cover, next day shipping name inside read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperbound Very good condition. Slight wear. Name written inside front. read more
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Good. 0590453122 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, previous owners name is written book, outside page edges have some stains, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear previous owners name is written book pages have yellowed with age Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine ripping, spine and corners bumped, minor edge wear, spine creased, stamp on first cover, text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justin Morgan Had A Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Edition: c.1954
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Dennis, Wesley. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As New. Appears Unread. Clean and Tight. Signed by prior owner-no other markings. Children/juvenile. A Newberry Honor Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Very Good. 0590453122 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Very Good. 0590453122 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z39O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: GOOD. USED COVER SLIGHTLY BENT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Marguerite Henry; Illustrator-Wesley Dennis
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
justin morgan had a horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and binding worn, some staining on bottom edge, otherwise book is tight and in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Triffles Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Digest Size Paper Back
Publisher: Scholastic, New York, New York USA
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanned, previous owner's name appears on inner wrap; wraps are creased, there is a two inch strip cut from the wraps, forecorners are bumped. Glued binding. 154 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, N.Y.
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Dennis, Wesley. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Possibly unread. Tight binding. Clean text. Minor/generalized wear. Remains of price sticker on front cover. Glued binding. 154 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback book in good condition, bend on front cover some writing inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Good + No Jacket. Light wear-markings, creases, scratches, chipping on cover & edges, bumping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Wesley Dennis. VG+ RL 4.5 ages 8-12; Newbery Honor Book; clean + tight; ISBN: 0590453122. read more
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Henry, Marguerite
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Dennis, Wesley. Very Good. Bright and crisp, possibly never opened. Tiny corner clip first page, no writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Marguerite Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Justin Morgan Had a Horse
by
Marguerite Henry; Wesley Dennis
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590453127
ISBN: 0590453122
Description: Very good. 0731 JG.1908. read more
|
condition:
Book:
< | | | | |