New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Good. 0590445014 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island: With Story of the Treasure of Normon Island used book

Treasure Island: With Story of the Treasure of Normon Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, On, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Very Good. 0590445014. Name in cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Good. Sticker to the front cover Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: 1988. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is unread, no spine or hinge creases, top right corner of cover is dog-earred, pages clean, tight and unmarked. 0.61" x 6.75" x 4.16". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplecat's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Good. 0590445014 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, minimal use, book is in generally good condition, outside page edges have some stains, Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Fair. Cover is worn on both sides and may be bent. May have a few markings on the inside front cover and pages. Some pages may be bent. Spinal binding is bent but in great reading condition. Excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book-minimum wear-binding still tight. FO Name inside and on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Very good. 2000, Scholastic PB, clean/tight. Light cover edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooklady, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. a31 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Good. 0590445014 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 7/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780590445016 ISBN: 0590445014

Description: Fine. 0590445014 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book