|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780590441896
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
San Souci, Robert D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Jerry Pinkney. Good. Adaptation from Creole folktale. Pictures by Jerry Pinkney. Minimal wear, good cond. read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking Eggs
by
Robert D. San Souci
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking Eggs
by
Robert D. San Souci
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Talking Eggs
by
Souci, Robert D. San
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Very Good. 0590441892 K92___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Robert D. San Souci
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Robert D. San Souci
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Robert D. San Souci
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Robert D. San Souci
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Souci, Robert D. San
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Good. 0590441892 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Talking Eggs
by
Robert D. San Souci
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Talking Eggs-a Folktale From the American South
by
San Souci, Robert
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Scholastic 1990. Pictures by Jerry Pinkney. Caldecott Honor Book. This School Market Edition is PAPERBACK. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Talking Eggs
by
Souci, Robert D. San
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Very Good. 9.1 x 9 x 0.5 inches. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
San Souci, Robert D. (Illustrator-Jerry Pinkney)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Fine. 9" Square. read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
Souci, Robert D. San
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Very Good. 0590441892 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, may have previous owner name inside book, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
San Souci Robert D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Illustrated by Jerry Pinkney. Very Good. 0-590-44189-2. Softcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, prev. owners name (a school teacher) written in top corner of inside front cover, approx. size 9" wide x 9" tall, a Caldecott Honor Book, a few very small creases along the spine, pages look like new, very clean and nicely illustrated, read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
San Souci, Robert D
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Very good. No dust jacket. Softcover book in very good condition. Glued binding. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
San Souci, Robert D.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Scholastic Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside in fine condition, cover shows shelf wear especially to spine and corners. Glued binding. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ursulabooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs: A Folktale from the American South
by
San Souci, Robert D
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Pinkney, Jerry (Pictures by) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks. Glued binding. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Vibrant color illustrations. read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
San Souci, Robert D.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Scholastic Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight copy, slight shelf wear to cover. Glued binding. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ursulabooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Egg
by
San Souci, Robert D.
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Pinkney, Jerry. NEAR FINE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprint soft cover in NEAR FINE condition. Unmarked, with slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
San Souci, Robert D.
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: PB
Publisher: Scholsatic Inc., New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Jerry Pinkney-Ill. Paperback; VG. ISBN 0-590-44189-2 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
San Souci, Robert D. (Retold By)
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Prtg
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd Printing, PB, NF, not paginated, previous owner's name & year 1991 on FFep, otherwise a fine copy. Caldecott Honor Book. The book is adapted from a Creole folktale originally included in a collection of Louisiana stories by the folklorist Alcee Fortier and published late in the 19th century. The tale appears to have its roots in popular European fairy tales. The full-color artwork was prepared using pencil, colored pencils, and watercolor. ... read more
|
|
The Talking Eggs
by
San Souci, Robert D. (Retold By)
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. , 1st Scholastic Printing so stated, number row 12-1, PB, NF, not paginated, two small hinge creases each on front and rear, light rubbing on spine. Caldecott Honor Book. The book is adapted from a Creole folktale originally included in a collection of Louisiana stories by the folklorist Alcee Fortier and published late in the 19th century. The tale appears to have its roots in popular European fairy tales. The full-color artwork was ... read more
|
|
Talking Eggs
by
Souci, Robert D. San
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590441896
ISBN: 0590441892
Description: Very Good. 0590441892 We daily with e confirmation! !  | | | |