New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Jerry Pinkney. Good. Adaptation from Creole folktale. Pictures by Jerry Pinkney. Minimal wear, good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking Eggs used book

Talking Eggs

by Robert D. San Souci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking Eggs used book

Talking Eggs

by Robert D. San Souci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking Eggs used book

Talking Eggs

by Souci, Robert D. San other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Very Good. 0590441892 K92___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Robert D. San Souci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Robert D. San Souci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Robert D. San Souci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Robert D. San Souci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Souci, Robert D. San other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Good. 0590441892 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking Eggs used book

Talking Eggs

by Robert D. San Souci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking Eggs-a Folktale From the American South used book

Talking Eggs-a Folktale From the American South

by San Souci, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Scholastic 1990. Pictures by Jerry Pinkney. Caldecott Honor Book. This School Market Edition is PAPERBACK. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking Eggs used book

Talking Eggs

by Souci, Robert D. San other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Very Good. 9.1 x 9 x 0.5 inches. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by San Souci, Robert D. (Illustrator-Jerry Pinkney) other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Fine. 9" Square. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by Souci, Robert D. San other copies of this book

price: $4.41

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Very Good. 0590441892 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, may have previous owner name inside book, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by San Souci Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Illustrated by Jerry Pinkney. Very Good. 0-590-44189-2. Softcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, prev. owners name (a school teacher) written in top corner of inside front cover, approx. size 9" wide x 9" tall, a Caldecott Honor Book, a few very small creases along the spine, pages look like new, very clean and nicely illustrated, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by San Souci, Robert D other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Very good. No dust jacket. Softcover book in very good condition. Glued binding. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Scholastic Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside in fine condition, cover shows shelf wear especially to spine and corners. Glued binding. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs: A Folktale from the American South used book

The Talking Eggs: A Folktale from the American South

by San Souci, Robert D other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Pinkney, Jerry (Pictures by) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks. Glued binding. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Vibrant color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Scholastic Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, tight copy, slight shelf wear to cover. Glued binding. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Egg used book

The Talking Egg

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. NEAR FINE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprint soft cover in NEAR FINE condition. Unmarked, with slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by San Souci, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Binding: PB Publisher: Scholsatic Inc., New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Jerry Pinkney-Ill. Paperback; VG. ISBN 0-590-44189-2 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by San Souci, Robert D. (Retold By) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Prtg Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd Printing, PB, NF, not paginated, previous owner's name & year 1991 on FFep, otherwise a fine copy. Caldecott Honor Book. The book is adapted from a Creole folktale originally included in a collection of Louisiana stories by the folklorist Alcee Fortier and published late in the 19th century. The tale appears to have its roots in popular European fairy tales. The full-color artwork was prepared using pencil, colored pencils, and watercolor. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talking Eggs used book

The Talking Eggs

by San Souci, Robert D. (Retold By) other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. , 1st Scholastic Printing so stated, number row 12-1, PB, NF, not paginated, two small hinge creases each on front and rear, light rubbing on spine. Caldecott Honor Book. The book is adapted from a Creole folktale originally included in a collection of Louisiana stories by the folklorist Alcee Fortier and published late in the 19th century. The tale appears to have its roots in popular European fairy tales. The full-color artwork was ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Talking Eggs used book

Talking Eggs

by Souci, Robert D. San other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590441896 ISBN: 0590441892

Description: Very Good. 0590441892 We daily with e confirmation! !