» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis, And Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis, And Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis, And Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis, and Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. vg= nvr read has name crossed out inside cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tina's tlc books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis; Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Good. Stamped inside front cover. Creased front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis; Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Very Good. Light creasing, no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis, And Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover no longer fresh; good reading copy. Book seller stamp inside front cover; signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories new book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis; Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 11/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: New. 0590437364 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13U. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories new book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis; Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 11/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: New. 0590437364 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 24I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis; Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Very Good. 0590437364 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

More Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

More Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis And Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 27th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Book is Fine. 6.6 x 4.1 x 0.5 inches. 140 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Phyllis Hollander, Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Phyllis Hollander, Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Phyllis Hollander, Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis And Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: photos. Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis, and Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W3) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Hollander, Phyllis; Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Good. 0590437364. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Phyllis Hollander, Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Phyllis Hollander, Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Phyllis Hollander, Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Phyllis Hollander, Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amazing But True Sports Stories used book

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Phyllis Hollander, Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590437363 ISBN: 0590437364

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.