» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird, Wacky, and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander, Phyllis, And Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (Bx05) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 4/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very Good. 0590437127 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y19F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Zander Hollander other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very Good. PUBLISHED IN 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 4/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very Good. 0590437127 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 4/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very Good. 0590437127 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander, Zander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very Good. Name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sports Bloopers: Weird Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports

by Hollander... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590437127 ISBN: 0590437127

Description: Very good condition. Only tiny shelfwears. 100% clean. Nice book! Very good condition. Only tiny shelfwears. 100% clean. Nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lordbook, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.