New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Minor edge wear on cover, inside pages are clean & bright. No notes or marks. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have any questions. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, Ontario, Canada ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiny Seed used book

Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Very Good. 0590425668 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiny Seed used book

Tiny Seed

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiny Seed used book

Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Very Good. 0590425668 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiny Seed used book

Tiny Seed

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiny Seed used book

Tiny Seed

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiny Seed used book

Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Good. 0590425668 Good condition soft cover book, some creases or edge/corner rubs, a good book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiny Seed used book

Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Very Good. 0590425668 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 30 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed new book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 30 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiny Seed used book

Tiny Seed

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Good+ 11" x 8" Looks nearly unused but four pages pulled loose at lower spine and may need tape. nice heavy pages. large size for read-aloud to group. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Good+ 11" x 8" Light use; tight, clean, no marks or tears; lightly snubbed corners. 1" x 3 1/2" blank white label on first page. nice heavy pages. large size for read-aloud to group. Very usable book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiny Seed used book

Tiny Seed

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiny Seed new book

Tiny Seed

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: New. Paperback, never read, all unmarked, clean, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Fine. 11" x 8" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 1989 First Scholastic Paper Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, NYC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Eric Carle. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-590-42566-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tiny Seed used book

Tiny Seed

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 30 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: As New. 11" x 8" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: As New. 11" x 8" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle Eric other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Illustrated by Author. Good. 0-590-42566-8. Softcover, in Good condition, no stamps or writing, approx. size 8" wide x 11" tall, covers show some wear, small stain at the top of some pages, all in all a good used book, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiny Seed used book

The Tiny Seed

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590425667 ISBN: 0590425668

Description: Carle, Eric. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very nice paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA