» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Good. Glued binding. 20 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Good. Glued binding. 20 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 20 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 20 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Sarah Weeks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Very Good. -1st Scholastic Printing--Approx.25 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Sarah Weeks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Acceptable. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Sarah Weeks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Sarah Weeks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Very Good. 0590389696 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z75F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Very Good. 0590389696 Thanks 19E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks, Sarah (Illustrator-Nadine Bernard Westcott) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Fine. 8 1/2" Square. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks, Sarah (Illustrator-Nadine Bernard Westcott) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: As New. 8 1/2" Square. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNash Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNash Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Nadine Bernard Westcott. Good. There is some light shelfwear to the corners and edges of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks Sarah other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Illustrated by Nadine Bernard Westcott. Fine. 0-590-38969-6. Softcover, in Fine condition, approx. size 8 1/2 x 8 1/2, prev. owners name (a school teacher) written in top corner of inside front cover, book looks close to new, very bright and clean and glossy, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks Sarah other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Illustrated by Nadine Bernard Westcott. Fine. 0-590-38969-6. A Harper Growing Tree softcover, in Fine condition, approx. size 8 1/2" x 8 1/2", prev. owners name (a school teacher) written in top corner of inside front cover, book looks close to new, very bright and clean and glossy, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Sarah Weeks other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Nadine Bernard Westcott. Softcover. Scholastic, first, 1999. In near fine condition. Wait until you see what all Mrs. McNosh hangs on her line! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Very Good. 0590389696 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Sarah Weeks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Sarah Weeks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Good. Back cover shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Sarah Weeks other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Weeks, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Oversized Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Westcott, Nadine Bernard. Very Good. Very good oversized trade paperback. INCLUDED CASSETTE TAPE. Nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash used book

Mrs. McNosh Hangs Up Her Wash

by Sarah Weeks other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780590389693 ISBN: 0590389696

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.