Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780590073394ISBN:0590073397
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780590073394ISBN:0590073397
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780590073394ISBN:0590073397
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780590073394ISBN:0590073397
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780590073394ISBN:0590073397
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Insrcibed By Both Authors, Jacket Worn On Spine. 216 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780590073394ISBN:0590073397
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Protective mylar cover over dust Jacket. 216pp Dust jacket is lightly soiled and has chips and tears on edges. read more
Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Former Library book. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket is slightly worn, but text is still in good condition. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Four Winds Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780590073394ISBN:0590073397
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Normal library marking. Edges of book are rough shows alot of wear. books spine is firm and pages intact. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Four Winds Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780590073394ISBN:0590073397
Description: Poor in Poor jacket. Ex-Library Normal library markings. Cover has a mylar cover on it. edges oc book is rough has a lot of wear. may be tape marks. book a little rough. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.