» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Good. Glued binding. 241 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Very Good. 0590035584 Excellent condition softcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Good. 0590035584 Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear, spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild new book

The Moorchild

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 12 11 10 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: New. 0590035584 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C68. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild 5.5 used book

The Moorchild 5.5

by McGraw, Eloise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Very Good. 0590035584. Library marking taped to spine, writing on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Fine. 239 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Very Good. -1st Printing--241 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Very Good. 0590035584 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. no sale is ever final.100% satisfaction guaranteed, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Good. 0590035584 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Good. YOUTH Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Good. Glued binding. 241 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Pub Date: 1/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 241. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Good. Glued binding. 241 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moorchild used book

The Moorchild

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590035583 ISBN: 0590035584

Description: Good. Glued binding. 241 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ella Enchanted

Ella Enchanted

by Gail Carson Levine (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.17!

Wringer

Wringer

by Jerry Spinelli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Winter Room

Winter Room

by Gary Paulsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Gathering Blue

Gathering Blue

by Lois Lowry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Book of Three

Book of Three

by Lloyd Alexander

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.76!

The Giver

The Giver

by Lois Lowry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.30!