» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panther, St Albans Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Good. 109p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Joseph, 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Particularly cats used book

Particularly cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panther, St Albans Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Good. 109p. ; 18 cm. Originally published: London : Joseph, 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Panther, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Good. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Lessing. The book is in good condition tight, clean and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Granada / Panther, St. Albans Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Very Good. Previous owners name in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris; Leman, Martin (Cover Design). other copies of this book

price: $17.14

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grafton, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Paperback small, very good condition, edges very slightly foxed, pages very lightly browned. 109 pp. A simple and straight forward look at cats and their very special world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhome Australian Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Anne Robinson (Illustrator) Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMINGO ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 26/04/1979 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: HUNTER PUBLISHING+INC ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Panther Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Good/fair. 0586046992. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Draper, BERKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Acceptable. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1979-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: 1986. Grafton. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, spine creased, page edges darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Doris Lessing, Anne Robinson (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Ex-Library Published by FLAMINGO in 1979. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #1106366 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Particularly Cats used book

Particularly Cats

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMINGO Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780586046999 ISBN: 0586046992

Description: Published by Flamingo in 1979. Paperback. Number of pages: 112. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.