» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Eric Frank Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.27

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. SF Collector's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Assumed first ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Lovely tight unmarked copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 181 p. SF Collector's. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Gollancz, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Good. Science Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good+ condition yellow and black softcover. Some bumping and soiling, few light creases, small scrape to front, light page toning. Armed with a piece of wood, a coil of copper-like wire, his quick wits and an imaginary ally called Eustace, Leeming embarked on a brilliant campaign to gain his freedom--and coincidentally undermined the entire alien war effort. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Very Good ++ Trade paperback, 181 pages; very tiny traces of shelf wear, otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin new book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: New in None jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0575072407. 2002 edition. Publisher: Gollancz. 192 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Product Description: Scout-Officer John Leeming knew from the very start that his reconnaissance ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aldergrove Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin new book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: New in None jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0575072407. 2002 edition. Publisher: Gollancz. 192 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Product Description: Scout-Officer John Leeming knew from the very start that his reconnaissance ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aldergrove Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Softcover Publisher: Victor Gollancz, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread trade paperback. As new condition. Hugo Award Winning Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gollancz/Collector's Editon, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin (Also Released as: Space Willies. ) used book

Next of Kin (Also Released as: Space Willies. )

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: [0-575-07240-7] 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback)...Near fine.......Also released as: Space Willies....(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin (Gollancz S.F. ) new book

Next of Kin (Gollancz S.F. )

by Eric Frank Russell other copies of this book

price: $14.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Chris Moore; Very Good+ 8vo. 181 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Chris Moore. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Chris Moore; Very Good. 8vo. 181 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some faint creasing on the back cover and a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Chris Moore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Eric Frank Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Eric Frank Russell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is a great find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $8.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780575072404 [RUSSELL, ERIC FRANK] NEXT OF KIN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Fair. Fair, Edgewear, creasing to cover, light soiling, may have other monor flaws, may have previous owners name, chips to cover, corner or spine edge missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Victor Gollancz, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: As New. No markings. No Wear. ***We love books and we care about your order! Small, locally owned New and Used bookstore: 4094 Hastings, Burnaby, BC, Canada. Please feel free to call for more info about any of our books: 604-293-2665*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Victor Gollancz, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the front cover top right corner is lightly bumped or has a miniscule crease; very little wear. Quite clean in and out. 181 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Russell, Eric Frank other copies of this book

price: $14.16

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Fine. 0575072407 All orders dispatched by royal mail/airmail from UK within 2-3 working days. Unread copy. Over 500, 000 orders processed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Eric Frank Russell other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Very good. (Gollancz SF Collectors' Edition). Captured by tough and ruthless aliens when his space ship crashlands on a far-distant planet, Scout-Officer John Leeming, apprehensive about his reconnaissance mission deep into enemy territory, knowshe won't just. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Next of Kin used book

Next of Kin

by Eric Frank Russell other copies of this book

price: $48.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Next of Kin new book

Next of Kin

by Eric Frank Russell other copies of this book

price: $64.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780575072404 ISBN: 0575072407

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.