» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Unconsoled used book

Unconsoled

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber Faber Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Good. 1995; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Unconsoled used book

Unconsoled

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber Faber Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Good. GOOD HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Very Good in Good++ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Dj. shows some shelfwear, rubbing, sticker remnant on ft. Fine interior, 535 clean, crisp & tight pages. Front bd. has lightly bumped lower tip. Thick book, 535 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Unconsoled used book

Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hans Heinrich Petersen Buchimport, Oststeinbek, Germany Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Black cloth with gilt title. No ownership, remainder or other marks. Dust jacket is unclipped and protected in mylar. A lovely copy of the First British edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scout & Morgan Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $17.26

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth bds Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: VG bright clean in G-Vg wraps (1 closed tear top front edge) 8vo. dustwrapper. 535pp. 1st edition Kazuo Ishiguro novel, described as A sad, strange comedy set in contemporary Europe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsolled used book

The Unconsolled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First British edition. Other than slight edge wear, the book and jacket are in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. Boards. Pp. (vi), 538. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Typographeum Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Unconsoled used book

Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. True (UK) first of an important writer's fourth novel. Jacket price intact, stated first. Fresh, tight, unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Fox (Bookseller), OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: The true first, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: First edition, first prnt. Unread copy. Dustjacket with two tiny closed tears. Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $29.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION. HARDBACK. NOT WRITTEN IN. NICE CLEAN FIRM TEXT. OWNERS NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPERS. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. GOOD UNFADED DUST JACKET. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $32.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Faber Faber Inc, 1995. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Book. DJ scratched and worn with spine ends and corner edge tears. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: The true first, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, bottom corners and spine bumped. The dust jacket is Fine. Signed by the Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $38.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. Some wear/scuffing to dustwrapper at extremities. Internally clean and bright-no marks or inscriptions. 1st edition, 1st impression. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber,, London Date Published: (1995) ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with one tiny closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The unconsoled new book

The unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. 535p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Keith, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: British First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. NEW COPY. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Unconsoled used book

Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE First Edition, First Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London, UK Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: First print. Not inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked. Signed on the Full Title Page read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled [Signed] used book

The Unconsoled [Signed]

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Fine in fine jacket. 535 pp. Signed by author on title-page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled (Signed) used book

The Unconsoled (Signed)

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London, Great Britain Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author DJ in plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unconsoled-World First Printing used book

The Unconsoled-World First Printing

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $76.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Uncommon world hardback First/First. Paper stock going the usual tea colour. Faber does use poor paper a lot, which devalues a lot of their books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P. Kettle, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Unconsoled used book

Unconsoled

by Kazuo Ishiguro other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Faber Faber Inc ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Good. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 02/08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Unconsoled used book

The Unconsoled

by Ishiguro, Kazuo other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 02/08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780571173877 ISBN: 057117387X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Remains of the Day

Remains of the Day

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

When We Were Orphans

When We Were Orphans

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Never Let Me Go

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.60!

Artist of the Floating World

Artist of the Floating World

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.85!

A Pale View of Hills

A Pale View of Hills

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Atonement

Atonement

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!