» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Water Garden Workbook used book

Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Water Garden Workbook used book

Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing Date Published: 12/2001 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Fine. 0563551135. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with stampings to end papers and small catalogue number to spine. Available for immediate dispatch from UK. Edge wear to covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing Date Published: 24/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. 0563551135. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing Date Published: 24/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. 0563551135. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook new book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: New. 0563551135. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force Ser. ) used book

Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force Ser. )

by Dimmock, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $16.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: BBC, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Near Fine. A new unread book which has light shelfwear. Al the information you need to ceate one of 19 of Charlie's favourite water garden projects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 24/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 24/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 24/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.