New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Good. 0553813552 May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Very good. In stock in England. Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. reading crease to spine otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Good. Spine is creased and otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $12.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. This is the hardback edition. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Very good. Book has some creasing or shelf wear *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mullyjo Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 17/09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Very Good. 0553813552 BCA Hardback with DJ in very good condition. Dispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue new book

The Rescue

by Sparks Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $11.72

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 18cm, pp. 479, Acknowledgements. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $12.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rescue, the used book

Rescue, the

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex lib stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $18.86

Ships from BATH, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Condition: Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Pages gently age-tanned. : Further Information: First in this edition. : read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SecondHand-BookShop, BATH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $19.47

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally very good, page edges slightly untidy, boards slightly worn, jacket good. 22144B3CRE3D* 8103495 2 (#29-30-H08-59) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $38.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $77.41

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Inc., New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

The rescue new book

The rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $66.08

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553813555 ISBN: 0553813552

Description: New. 475 p. ; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.