» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Flaw in the Blood, a used book

Flaw in the Blood, a

by Barron, Stephanie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2008. Hardcover Book with Jacket. First Edition / First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2/26/2008 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2/26/2008 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 2/26/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Barron, Stephanie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Barron, Stephanie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Good. 055380524X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Barron, Stephanie other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood new book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Barron, Stephanie other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Publishing Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: New in New jacket. New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Barron, Stephanie other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Good. 055380524X Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Barron, Stephanie other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 304 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood new book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Barron, Stephanie other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: New in new dust jacket. no flaws. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Wasserman, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in very good condition jacket. Full Number Line.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Barron, Stephanie other copies of this book

price: $14.88

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Advanced Reading Copy Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Near Fine. Historical mystery set in 1860's-era Windsor Castle. Jane Austen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Mystery Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Flaw in the Blood used book

Flaw in the Blood

by Barron, Stephanie (Francine Mathews) other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: 1st Ed., f/f. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Barron, Stephanie other copies of this book

price: $21.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: 055380524X. All very good condition-just very light wear to cover. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood new book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Barron, Stephanie other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. First Print. Signed in person by the author on the FULL title page, not inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Flaw in the Blood used book

A Flaw in the Blood

by Stephanie Barron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553805246 ISBN: 055380524X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.