» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2/10/2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: VG. Very Good in very good jacket. 319 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BonniesBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 4/14/2009 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

THE GEOMETRY OF SISTERS used book

THE GEOMETRY OF SISTERS

by LUANNE RICE other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adell's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Very Good. 0553805134 slight cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters new book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters new book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $23.35

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date published: 2009-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780553805130. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Very Good. Jacket has minor wear. Gently used. Possible light wear to cover & pages. No significant defects. We ship from the Dallas area within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA

Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Good. Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: High

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Rice, Luanne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Very Good. 0553805134 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Geometry of Sisters used book

The Geometry of Sisters

by Luanne Rice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553805130 ISBN: 0553805134

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Letters

The Letters

by Luanne Rice, Joseph Monninger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.59!

Home Fires

Home Fires

by Luanne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Stone Heart

Stone Heart

by Luanne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.36!

The Edge of Winter

The Edge of Winter

by Luanne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blue moon

Blue moon

by Luanne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.48!

Angels All Over Town

Angels All Over Town

by Luanne Rice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!