Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13:9780553804799ISBN:0553804790
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13:9780553804799ISBN:0553804790
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13:9780553804799ISBN:0553804790
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780553804799ISBN:0553804790
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. former library book, otherwise, good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780553804799ISBN:0553804790
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. No apparent marks or flaws. Appears as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780553804799ISBN:0553804790
Description: Good in Good jacket. An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Please note that one of the covers extends beyond the other when viewed from the top or bottom. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780553804799ISBN:0553804790
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages in nearly like new condition. DJ shows some slight wear and has a sticker on the back. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780553804799ISBN:0553804790
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Excellent Reading Copy! ! ! ! Speedy Shipping! ! ! ! may show shelf wear read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780553804799ISBN:0553804790
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. The jacket has a crease on the inside. The pages are clean and tight. like new! Great Buy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2006-05-30
ISBN-13:9780553804799ISBN:0553804790
Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. Beautiful copy! Ships from Colorado. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best – Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780553804799ISBN:0553804790
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.