» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Southtown used book

Southtown

by Rick Riordan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Rick Riordan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: VG. Chicklet Books is proud to be an "indie" book store! This book is in good condition with minor shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Refunds cheerfully given upon prior approval! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Bantam, 2004. Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Fine in No jacket. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Rick Riordan other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Some wear to covers and edges, DJ has some scuffing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library. DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stamps and stickers. Does not have library card or pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: 1st Ed., x-library, vg/nf. Series Character: Tres Navarre, P.I. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9" Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, top edge a little faded, DJ VG 261pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed, spine bottom a little creased. ISBN 0-553-80184-8, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. full number line Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 260 p., red paper boards, quarter bound black cloth spine with red metallic lettering read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

South Town used book

South Town

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: c2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. 1st edition mystery hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and D.J. show light wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D. J. very lightly scuffed, minor edge wear, not price clipped read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: April 27, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Used. Light wear and a spine slant. jacket has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

South Town used book

South Town

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Fine in About Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Fine. Near Fine Dj. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Nielsen, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. * Very nice book little scuffing and nicking noted * Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BANTAM, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. An as new, un-read copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown used book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BANTAM, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tigh over-all clean carefully read copy. A Tres Naverre novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

South Town new book

South Town

by Rick Riordan other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Book, New York Date Published: Pub May 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: New in New jacket. store copy, never been read. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Endearing Bookworm, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

South Town used book

South Town

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover. Signed by the Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown new book

Southtown

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $22.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: New. 0553801848 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days.3H6. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown **Signed** used book

Southtown **Signed**

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by Rick Riordan on title page-signature only 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Southtown " Signed " used book

Southtown " Signed "

by Riordan, Rick other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780553801842 ISBN: 0553801848

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. 2004. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Signed by Author on the title page. Book is protected with a mylar cover, shipping will include bubble-wrap and packed in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodacious Books, TX, USA

Reliability: