|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780553801842
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Southtown
by
Rick Riordan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Rick Riordan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: VG. Chicklet Books is proud to be an "indie" book store! This book is in good condition with minor shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Refunds cheerfully given upon prior approval! read more
|
|
Southtown
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Bantam, 2004. Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Fine in No jacket. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Rick Riordan
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Some wear to covers and edges, DJ has some scuffing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library. DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stamps and stickers. Does not have library card or pocket. read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: 1st Ed., x-library, vg/nf. Series Character: Tres Navarre, P.I. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardback 6" x 9"
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, top edge a little faded, DJ VG 261pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed, spine bottom a little creased. ISBN 0-553-80184-8, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition. full number line
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 260 p., red paper boards, quarter bound black cloth spine with red metallic lettering read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stone Hill Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
South Town
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: c2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. 1st edition mystery hardcover. read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and D.J. show light wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D. J. very lightly scuffed, minor edge wear, not price clipped read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: April 27, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Used. Light wear and a spine slant. jacket has minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
South Town
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Fine in About Fine jacket. Hardcover read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Fine. Near Fine Dj. Signed by Author read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. * Very nice book little scuffing and nicking noted * Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: BANTAM, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. An as new, un-read copy. read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: BANTAM, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tigh over-all clean carefully read copy. A Tres Naverre novel. read more
|
|
South Town
by
Rick Riordan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Book, New York
Date Published: Pub May 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: New in New jacket. store copy, never been read. New. read more
|
|
South Town
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover. Signed by the Author read more
|
|
Southtown
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: New. 0553801848 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days.3H6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown **Signed**
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by Rick Riordan on title page-signature only 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
All-Ways Fiction,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Southtown " Signed "
by
Riordan, Rick
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553801842
ISBN: 0553801848
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. 2004. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Signed by Author on the title page. Book is protected with a mylar cover, shipping will include bubble-wrap and packed in a box. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bodacious Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |