» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Very Good. -Book Club Edition--Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Ex-library. 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Very good. Mild shelf wear on dustjacket. Stamped on top edge & endpage. Clean pages. From Publishers Weekly Perhaps more than any other author, Koontz writes fiction perfectly suited to the mood of America post-September 11: novels that acknowledge the reality and tenacity of evil but also the power of good; that celebrate the common man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER CLEAN AND TIGHT-FINE CONDITION. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. FIRST PRINTING NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 JAN. 1999. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER CLEAN AND TIGHT-FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT. Artists; Autism; Fiction; Patients; Psychics; Suspense; Women comedians F-KOONTZ. 2002, BANTAM BOOKS, MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KCS Enterprises, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Very Good. 0553801430 HARDBACK-VGC-Dust Jacket has light wear, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, page corners are slightly dog-eared, minimal use, binding is tight Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Good. HARDCOVER cover has slight shelf wear PAGES SLIGHTLY BENT Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent