New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Electronic Commerce Strategies, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy; binding and book bent; pages stained Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Very Good. 0553800973 HARDBACK-VGC-Dust Jacket has light wear, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Ex-library. 2002. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Very Good. 0553800973 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Very Good. 0553800973 1st edition. Binding and pages in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Very Good. 0553800973 2002 Bantam; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning, small discoloration (bottom; ) Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, A 2002 BANTAM BOOK, A GOOD CLEAN USED COPY, TOP OF BOOK WARPED SOME NOT AFFECTING READIBILITY, TEXT IS NEW, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies By Iris Johansen used book

Body of Lies By Iris Johansen

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 3/26/2002 ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Good. Good/PR Seitz Bookseller-Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PR Seitz Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Rowin, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Ex-library. 2002. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies (Hardcover, 2002) used book

Body of Lies (Hardcover, 2002)

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Like New. Brand new; never read copy! FIRST Printing. # line 10-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Iris Johansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553800975 ISBN: 0553800973

Description: Fair Ex-library. 2002. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Body of Lies used book

Body of Lies

by Johansen, Iris other copies of this book