» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 258 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 258 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Ben Sherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Ben Sherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Ben Sherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Fine. 0553582801 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Ben Sherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Like New. First printing. Clean, tight, no markings or creases, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid book with clean pgs, book shows shelf, edge & corner wear with creases at spine, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to soft Cover. Fold lines to spine. Light page tanning from age. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Man Who Ate the 747, the used book

Man Who Ate the 747, the

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: Feb 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0553582801. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Man Who Ate the 747, the used book

Man Who Ate the 747, the

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Ben Sherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Ben Sherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Fine. For anyone who's every done something crazy for love.258 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Fine. Willa Wyatt is no ordinary woman, and J.J. is throwing his carefully ordered world upside down and proving that the greatest wonders in life can never be measured. Light crease on spine, no other defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Ben Sherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 new book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: New. 0553582801 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Ben Sherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Ben Sherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Ben Sherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW: Paperback, very faint spine lines & light edgewear otherwise, no markings, great clean & tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Very Good. First printing paperback, Bantam, 2002. VG+. One spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bright, clean tight copy, no marks or stamps, minimal wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747: for Anyone Who's Ever Done Something Crazy for Love used book

The Man Who Ate the 747: for Anyone Who's Ever Done Something Crazy for Love

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 258 pages. This is the story of the greatest love, ever....J. J. Smith, Keeper of the Records for The Book of Records, is an ordinary man searching fo... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Man Who Ate the 747 used book

The Man Who Ate the 747

by Sherwood, Ben other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553582802 ISBN: 0553582801

Description: Good. 0553582801 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Small Town Girl

Small Town Girl

by LaVyrle Spencer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

True Believer

True Believer

by Nicholas Sparks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Hey, Good Looking

Hey, Good Looking

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Exclusive

Exclusive

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lipstick Jungle

Lipstick Jungle

by Candace Bushnell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Fault Lines

Fault Lines

by Anne Rivers Siddons

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!