» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Herbert, Brian, and Anderson, Kevin J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight spine creases and cover wear. A nice looking copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Prelude to Dune (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Good. 0553580337 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Corners Bent: Pages browning: Book Shows Signs of aging: water Damage Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dune House Corrino used book

Dune House Corrino

by Herbert, Brian / Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 667 pages. Fearful of losing his precarious hold on the Golden Lion Throne, Shaddam IV, Emperor of a Million Worlds, has devised a radical scheme to d... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino used book

House Corrino

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002. Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Fair. 0553580337 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dune: House Corrino used book

Dune: House Corrino

by Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. The spine has a light crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dune: House Corrino used book

Dune: House Corrino

by Herbert, Brian other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Good. Slight tearing on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dune-House Corrino used book

Dune-House Corrino

by Herbert, Brian other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Bantam Books 2002. Co-authored by Kevin J. Anderson. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson; Illustrator-Stephen Youll other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Like New. Mass market paperback in very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Good. 0553580337 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Good. 0553580337 Typical used item with moderate shelf-wear to cover, edges, corners, and spine. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. ELIGIBLE FOR! Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dune: House Corrino used book

Dune: House Corrino

by Anderson, Kevin J.; Herbert, Brian; Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Very Good. 0553580337 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dune: House Corrino used book

Dune: House Corrino

by Anderson, Kevin J.; Herbert, Brian; Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, creases on front cover, light scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dune: House Corrino used book

Dune: House Corrino

by Herbert, Brian (With Kevin J. Anderson. ) (Based On The Work Of Frank Herbert. ) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: [0-553-58033-7] 2002, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Frank Herbert. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Dune: House Corrino used book

Dune: House Corrino

by Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Sept. 2002 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: 0553580337. Paperback Science Fiction 1st. Printing Good edge and shelfwear aging creases; 74389. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dune: House Corrino used book

Dune: House Corrino

by Herbert, Brian (With Kevin J. Anderson. ) (Based On The Work Of Frank Herbert. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: [0-553-58033-7] 2002, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Based on the work of Frank Herbert. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Dune House Corrino used book

Dune House Corrino

by Herbert & Anderson other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

House Corrino new book

House Corrino

by Herbert, Brian, and Anderson, Kevin J other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Prelude to Dune (Paperback), 3. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) used book

House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553580334 ISBN: 0553580337

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.