» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Shadows of the Empire used book

Shadows of the Empire

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1997-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Like New. Mass market paperback. Like new. Inside cover tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1997-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback. Light general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Inside cover tanning. Page edge light tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire used book

Shadows of the Empire

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Light tanning. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars (Random House Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

SHADOWS OF THE EMPIRE (STAR WARS NOVEL) (FIRST BANTAM PRINTING) used book

SHADOWS OF THE EMPIRE (STAR WARS NOVEL) (FIRST BANTAM PRINTING)

by STEVE PERRY other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST PRINTING APRIL 1997 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. COVERS HAVE MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. FRONT COVER HAS A TWO INCH CREASE COMING UP FROM THE MIDDLE OF THE BOTTOM EDGE. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES AR E FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire used book

Shadows of the Empire

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1997-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Fine. 0553574132 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Good. 0553574132 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire used book

Shadows of the Empire

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars (Random House Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DRR Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire used book

Shadows of the Empire

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Large crease to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 3/3/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Very Good. 0553574132 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y33H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 3/3/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Very Good. 0553574132 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y57N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Steve Perry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1997-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Very Good. Like new except with slightly soiled edges and yellowed pages, no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Good. 0553574132 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Fine. 0553574132 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Good. 0553574132 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Good. 0553574132 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Very Good. 0553574132 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars) used book

Shadows of the Empire (Star Wars)

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Fine. 0553574132 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire used book

Shadows of the Empire

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover wear and slight spine creasing. Still a nice reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars (Random House Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire used book

Shadows of the Empire

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Good. 385 pp., moderate spine creasing, moderate edge wear, bottom front corner creased, light binding wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire used book

Shadows of the Empire

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creasing on spine, otherwise looks great. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars (Random House Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadows of the Empire used book

Shadows of the Empire

by Perry, Steve other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553574135 ISBN: 0553574132

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Star Wars (Random House Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.