» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books (Spectra) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda, and Nataga, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books (Spectra) ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Very Good. 0553569252 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda, and Nataga, Linda other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda, and Nataga, Linda other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books (Spectra) Date Published: 1995-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books (Spectra) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books (Spectra) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (082708) 1st edition Mass Market Paperback is in Very Good+/Fine condition with crinkle creasing in spin, spine slant, very light overall wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nataga, Linda other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: As New. AS NEW mass market paperback, 325 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bohr Maker, the used book

Bohr Maker, the

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing HB US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra-Bantam, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Very Good+ to Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Jacket has slight edge wear jto acket, especially, over spine. Book is tight, square, glossy, shiny and text is unmarked. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Cover Art By Bruce Jenson. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean book. Spine is straight and the corners are square. Text is clean and unmarked. Crisp, mylar protected, dustjacket had very minor surface rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata other copies of this book

price: $7.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books (Spectra) ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Very Good. Good DJ. 0553569252 Good DJ. hb, gd bk/gd dj, text clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda, and Nataga, Linda other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY GOOD SOLID USED BOOK W/ DUST JACKET. IN NICE CLEAN CONDITION, SOLID SPINE, INNER PAGES ARE CLEAN. #56. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MY BABA'S BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Apr. 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: 0553569252. Hardback Suspense Book Club Fine/Fine; 49172. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $10.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books (Spectra) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0553569252. Book Club Edition; 1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 325 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is tight with no markings, light tanning to page edges, dj has some rubbing and edges have curling/creasing, great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is tight with no markings, some tanning to page edges, board edge has a small indentation, dj has some rubbing and edges have light curling and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books (Spectra) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Good. Cover is slightly worn List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bohr Maker, the used book

Bohr Maker, the

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Deception Well

Deception Well

by Linda Nagata

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Limit of Vision

Limit of Vision

by Linda Nagata

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!

Vast

Vast

by Linda Nagata

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.83!

Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell

Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell

by Susanna Clarke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Newton's Wake: A Space Opera

Newton's Wake: A Space Opera

by Ken MacLeod

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.94!

Tech-Heaven

by Linda Nagata

see all from $2.89!

new only from $92.31!