» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) used book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Fine. 0553565699. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) used book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Robin Hobb other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) used book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Robin Hobb other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) used book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Robin Hobb other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1998-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Good + Condition. Binding secure, pages clean. Opens widely at page 490. Small tear at tail of psine. Crease beginning at bottom of front hinge. Light edge-wear. Solid reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) used book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Robin Hobb other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) used book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Very Good. 0553565699 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) new book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Robin Hobb other copies of this book

price: $4.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest used book

Assassin's Quest

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Very Good. Book Very light shelf wear, otherwise appears to be unread, no creasing, stamps o rmarks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest-the Farseer used book

Assassin's Quest-the Farseer

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: Jan 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: C+ 15th printing, minor edgewear, creasing upper cover corner. 0553565699. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) used book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $4.87

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Spectra ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Very Good. 0553565699 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) used book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Robin Hobb other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Fine. Nice art cover. Raised lettering. Tight and Unread. Light spine scratch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) new book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Robin Hobb other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest: the Farseer used book

Assassin's Quest: the Farseer

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest used book

Assassin's Quest

by Hobb, Robin (Pseudonym Of Megan Lindholm) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: [0-553-56569-9] 1998, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest new book

Assassin's Quest

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 784 p. Farseer. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest used book

Assassin's Quest

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 784 p. Farseer. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) new book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Robin Hobb other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest new book

Assassin's Quest

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 784 p. Farseer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest: the Farseer used book

Assassin's Quest: the Farseer

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread copy. Thick mass market paperback. First Mass Market Edition. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest: the Farseer used book

Assassin's Quest: the Farseer

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition-First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Steven Youll-Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is the concluding title in The Farseer trilogy. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Light rubbing to the soft cover wraps. Only the faintest of creases to the spine. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) used book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Robin Hobb other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Good. Blue and yellow wraps, black and gold letters. Some shelf wear to edges. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3) used book

Assassin's Quest (the Farseer Trilogy, Book 3)

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Mass Market PB Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Good+: Spine creases. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

Assassin's Quest used book

Assassin's Quest

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: FINE. Paperback-0553565699 D [HOBB, ROBIN] {TAKE} ASSASSIN'S QUEST. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Assassin's Quest By Hobb, Robin used book

Assassin's Quest By Hobb, Robin

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Good Condition 0553565699. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: High

Assassin's Quest used book

Assassin's Quest

by Hobb, Robin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553565690 ISBN: 0553565699

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.